HOOPS and MORE HOOPS

on the East Coast
BBallShootOut Shot Clock last Updated: August 2014

 

 

 

 

THE GAME HAPPENS HERE

Welcome back for another exciting year of AAU basketball. This year's line-up of tournaments marks our 15th annual season running top-quality tournaments around the tri-state area. If you're someone that's already got some game and want to play the best, these are the ideal tournaments your team definitely won't want to miss. Last year, we hosted 26 tournaments with over hosted over 1,300+ teams participating.

Tournament Highlights:

  • Excellent facilities; Ample parking; Concessions; A/C facilities
  • Best competition in area; Boys and girls divisions in all events; Certified IABBO Officials
  • Stop clock in all divisions; Electronic score-boards; Paid score clock operator
  • Very well organized; Veteran staff onsite
  • Online registration; Tournament schedules posted on website; Results/team standings posted onsite
  • Great pricing; Multi-team/tournament discount
  • Close to all major highways; Discount hotels
  • All tournaments played in a Championship format; Championship T-shirts.

***** Stay Tune for the Launch of our New Website!!

 

2K14 SUMMER AAU TOURNAMENT DATES

June 28 (Sat)

 2+ Games

Joseph Lawrence Sports Center / Downtown Sports
Summer Slam I [Boys & Girls 5th -12th grades] $225 - 2+ games guaranteed plus championship game in pools of 4 plus teams. 50+ teams

July 12 (Sat)

 2+ Games

Joseph Lawrence Sports Center / Ramapo College
Summer Slam II [Boys & Girls 5th -12th grades] $225 - 2+ games guaranteed plus championship game in pools of 4 plus teams. 65+ teams atteneded

July 19 (Sat)

 2+ Games

Wayne PAL / Coastal Sports / Down Town Sports
Summer Slam III [Boys & Girls 5th -12th grades] $225 - 2+ games guaranteed plus championship game in pools of 4 plus teams. 55 teams attended

Aug 2 (Sat)

 2+ Games

Wayne PAL / Coastal Sports
Summer Slam IV [Boys & Girls 5th -12th grades] $225 - 2+ games guaranteed plus championship game in pools of 4 plus teams. 56+ teams playing..... **** SCHEDULES WILL BE POSTED LATE WEDNESDAY NIGHT. THANKS FOR YOUR COOPERATION.

2K14/15 FALL/WINTER TOURNAMENT DATES

Sept 20 (Sat)

 2+ Games

 Ramapo College/Down Town Sports
Fall Classic One Day Shootout I [Boys & Girls 4th -12th grades] $250 - 2+ games guaranteed plus championship game in pools of 4 plus teams.

Oct 12 (Sun)

 2+ Games

 Gill Saint Bernards/Mendham Schools/Madison HS
Fall Classic One Day Shootout II [Boys & Girls 4th -12th grades] $250 - 2+ games guaranteed plus championship game in pools of 4 plus teams.

Oct 19 (Sun)

 2+ Games

 Ramapo College/Joseph Lawrence Sports Center/Union City HS
Fall Classic One Day Shootout III [Boys & Girls 4th -12th grades] $250 - 2+ games guaranteed plus championship game in pools of 4 plus teams.

Nov 1 (Sat)

 2+ Games

 Mendham Schools/Madsion HS
Fall Classics One Day Shootout IV [Boys & Girls 4th -12th grades] $250 - 2+ games guaranteed plus championship game in pools of 4 plus teams.

Nov 2 (Sun)

 2+ Games

Gill Saint Bernards/Madsion HS
Fall Classics One Day Shootout V [Boys & Girls 4th -12th grades] $250 - 2+ games guaranteed plus championship game in pools of 4 plus teams.

Nov 9 (Sun)

 2+ Games

Ramapo College/Joseph Lawrence Sports Center/Union City High School
Fall Classic One Day Shootout Championships [Boys & Girls 4th -12th grades] $250 - 2+ games guaranteed plus championship game in pools of 4 plus teams.

Nov 29/30 (Sat/Sun)

 3+ Games

 Drew University/Madison HS
Thanksgiving Weekend Turkey Classic [Boys & Girls 4th -12th grades] $325 - 3+ games guaranteed plus championship game in pools of 4 plus teams.

Dec 27 (Sat)

 2+ Games

Gill Saint Bernards
Winterfest Jam [Boys & Girls 4th -12th grades] $250 - 2+ games guaranteed plus championship game in pools of 4 plus teams.

Jan 18 (Sun)

 2+ Games

Ramapo College/Down Town Sports
King Classics [Boys & Girls 4th -12th grades] $250 - 2+ games guaranteed plus championship game in pools of 4 plus teams.

Feb 15 (Sun)

 2+ Games

Gill Saint Bernards
Presidents Day Weekend One Day Shootout [Boys & Girls 4th -12th grades] $250 - 2+ games guaranteed plus championship game in pools of 4 plus teams.

March 14 (Sat)

 2+ Games

 Ramapo College
March Madness Basketball Championships [Boys & Girls 4th -12th grades] $250 - 2+ games guaranteed plus championship game in pools of 4 plus teams.

March 21 (Sat)

 2+ Games

 Ramapo College
March Show Down Basketball Championships [Boys & Girls 4th -12th grades] $250 - 2+ games guaranteed plus championship game in pools of 4 plus teams.

Basketball Never Stops!

SIGN UP HAS BEGUN. IF YOU HAVEN'T REGISTERED, HURRY! SPACE IS LIMITED. Our tournaments fill up fast. Last year over 1,000+ teams played and all tournaments were sold out. Due to high demand, teams will be accepted on a First Paid - First accepted basis or until divisions are filled. To register, please click here for:

=> Click Here for Online Registration <=

It's Different Here.....Where Amazing Happens!


For questions or more information, please send e-mail to Paladins88@BBallShootOut.com or Paladins88@verizon.net . You can also contact us directly at 973-896-3239.

Join Our Mailing List
Email:
For Email Marketing you can trust
 


Championship T-Shirts

*** Teams winning their 3rd BBallShootOut tournament will receive individual trophies.

It's Why We Love The Game!

2014 TOURNAMENT RESULTS

Summer Slam III July 19 @ Wayne PAL/Coastal Sports 55 teams

Boy's 11th Grade: BCEB - 1st      
                                       New ROC Elite - 2nd
Boy's 9th Grade: Rock Elite - 1st      
                                   NY Dragons - 2nd
Boy's 8th Grade: 60 Minute Skills - 1st     [Cager Division]    
                                   Full Court Fire - 2nd
Boy's 7th Grade: 60 Minute Skills - 1st    
                                   NJ Ballaz - 2nd
Boy's 6th Grade:  Devv Carter Swarm  - 1st    
                                   Middletown YMCA Elite - 2nd
Boy's 5th Grade:  NJ Rockits - 1st    
                                  OBC - 2nd
Boy's 4th Grade:  60 Minute Skills - 1st    
                                  New York Warriors   - 2nd
Girl's 10/11th Grade: NJ Team Heat - 1st    
                                           Bronx Lady Hawks - 2nd
Girl's 8th Grade: Hoop Dreamz - 1st    
                                    House of Sports - 2nd
Girl's 7th Grade: NY Redwings    - 1st    
                                    Rocktown Monarchs  - 2nd
Girl's 5th Grade: House of Sports - 1st    
                                    Delaware Magic  - 2nd

Summer Slam II July 12 @ Joesph Lawrence Sports Center/DTS/Ramapo College 65 teams

Boy's 11th Grade: Team Blaze - 1st      
                                       New ROC Elite - 2nd
Boy's 10th Grade: NJ RoadRunners   - 1st      
                                        NYC Warriors  - 2nd
Boy's 9th Grade: Rocktown Monarchs - 1st      
                                   NJ RoadRunners - 2nd
Boy's 8th Grade: BSC Elite - 1st     [Cager Division]    
                                   60 Minute Skills - 2nd
Boy's 8th Grade:  North Jersey Fire - 1st     [Ballers Division]    
                                   White Plains Pride - 2nd
Boy's 7th Grade: North Brunswick Bulldogs - 1st    
                                   New York Dragons - 2nd
Boy's 6th Grade:  Middletown YMCA Elite  - 1st    
                                   Rocktown Monarchs - 2nd
Boy's 5th Grade:  NJ Give & Go - 1st    
                                   Rockland Rockets - 2nd
Boy's 4th Grade:  St Clare Finest - 1st    
                                  New York Warriors   - 2nd
Girl's 9/10th Grade: Bronx Lady Hawks   - 1st    
                                     CT Hawks - 2nd
Girl's 8th Grade: Rocktown Monarchs - 1st    
                                    Hoop Heaven Warriors - 2nd
Girl's 5th Grade: HV Divas  - 1st    
                                          NJ Tiger Sharks - 2nd

Summer Slam I June 28 @ Joesph Lawrence Sports Center/DTS 50 teams

Boy's 11th Grade: Wayne PAL Wolfpack - 1st      
                                       PWC Crossover - 2nd
Boy's 9/10th Grade: 60 Minute Skills  - 1st      
                                        PWC Crossover - 2nd
Boy's 9th Grade: Rocktown Monarchs - 1st     [Cager Division]    
                                   Rock Elite - 2nd
Boy's 9th Grade:  Greenwich Cardinals - 1st     [Ballers Division]    
                                   PWC Crossover - 2nd
Boy's 8th Grade: PWC Crossover - 1st     [Cager Division]    
                                   60 Minute Skills - 2nd
Boy's 8th Grade:  NYC On Point  - 1st     [Ballers Division]    
                                   Rock Elite - 2nd
Boy's 7th Grade: 60 Minute Skills - 1st    
                                   New Haven Heat - 2nd
Boy's 6th Grade:  Kittatinny Hawks   - 1st    
                                   Middletown YMCA Elite - 2nd
Boy's 4th Grade:  St Clare Finest - 1st    
                                  60 Minute Skills - 2nd
Girl's 9th Grade: Rockland Rockets - 1st    
                                     Blue Hens - 2nd
Girl's 8th Grade: Hoop Dreamz - 1st    
                                    Rocktown Monarchs - 2nd
Girl's 7th Grade: NY Redwings - 1st    
                                          NJ Sharks - 2nd

Pre Summer Hoops Slam June 14/15 @ Ramapo College 55 teams

Boy's 11th Grade: Team NJE - 1st      
                                       Wycloff YMCA - 2nd
Boy's 10th Grade: Rock Elite  - 1st      
                                        NJ Roadrunners - 2nd
Boy's 9th Grade: Rockland Chargers - 1st     
                                   Hoop Heaven Warriors Orange  - 2nd
Boy's 8th Grade: B/C Eagles - 1st     
                                  Monster Basketball - 2nd
Boy's 7th Grade: Hoop Nation - 1st    [Cager Division]   
                                   Newburgh Panthers - 2nd
Boy's 7th Grade:  Rock Elite - 1st    [Ballers Division]   
                                   NJ Thunder - 2nd
Boy's 6th Grade:  Next Level - 1st    
                                   Harrisburgh Mighty Antz - 2nd
Boy's 5th Grade:  Hoop Heaven Hawks - 1st    
                                   NJ Thunder - 2nd
Girl's 10th Grade: NJ Team Heat - 1st    
                                          Pearl River Pirates - 2nd
Girl's 7th Grade: Phoenix - 1st    
                                    HV Elite- 2nd
Girl's 6th Grade: SI Freedom - 1st    
                                          Tiger Sharks - 2nd

Pre Summer Hoops Super Shootout June 7/8 @ Montclair State U/Wayne PAL 128 teams

Boy's 11/12th Grade: CJ Future Stars  - 1st      
                                             North East Spirit - 2nd
Boy's 10/11th Grade: Wayne PAL Wolfpack (Moran)  - 1st      
                                                 CJ Future Stars - 2nd
Boy's 10th Grade: Wayne PAL Wolfpack (Thomas)  - 1st      
                                       NJ Tarheels - 2nd
Boy's 9th Grade: Team NBN - 1st    [Cager Division]   
                                   North East Spirit  - 2nd
Boy's 9th Grade: GOSH Warriors  - 1st    [Ballers Division]   
                                   BSNY Titans  - 2nd
Boy's 8th Grade: NYC Wizards - 1st    [Cager Division]   
                                  Hoop Nation - 2nd
Boy's 8th Grade:  CMEK Hornets - 1st    [Ballers Division]   
                                   NY Falcons  - 2nd
Boy's 8th Grade:  Wayne PAL Wolfpack - 1st    [Hoosiers Division]   
                                  Hoop Dreamz  - 2nd
Boy's 7th Grade: Hoop Nation - 1st    [Cager Division]   
                                   NJ Crusaders - 2nd
Boy's 7th Grade:  Hoop Heaven Heat Black - 1st    [Ballers Division]   
                                   Nor'East Lightning - 2nd
Boy's 6th Grade: NYC Wizards - 1st    [Cager Division]   
                                   NJ Crusaders - 2nd
Boy's 6th Grade:  GSA - 1st    [Ballers Division]   
                                   Rock Elite - 2nd
Boy's 5th Grade:  Team NBN - 1st    [Cager Division]   
                                   NYC Wizards  - 2nd
Boy's 5th Grade:  NJ Rockits - 1st    [Ballers Division]   
                                   GSA - 2nd
Boy's 4th Grade: Team NBN - 1st    
                                   Staten Island Stingrays - 2nd
Boy's 3rd Grade:  BSNY Titans - 1st     
                                   IYB Blaze Bulls - 2nd
Girl's 10/11th Grade: Wycloff YMCA - 1st    
                                          Pearl River Pirates - 2nd
Girl's 8th Grade:   Wycloff YMCA - 1st    
                                       Hoop Dreamz  - 2nd  
Girl's 7th Grade: Hoop Dreamz - 1st    [Cager Division]   
                                   Nexxt Level Black - 2nd
Girl's 7th Grade:  MOJO AAU - 1st    [Ballers Division]   
                                   North Jersey Celtics - 2nd
Girl's 6/7th Grade:  Team NBN  - 1st    
                                        Wycloff YMCA  - 2nd
Girl's 5th Grade:   Nexxt Level - 1st    
                                   Wayne PAL Wolfpack - 2nd

Pre Summer Hoops Jam Classic May 31/June 1 @ Ramapo College 110 teams

Boy's 11th Grade: Wyckoff YMCA - 1st      
                                   West Milford - 2nd
Boy's 10th Grade: Pearl River Rage - 1st      
                                   WNFB - 2nd
Boy's 9th Grade: SI Stingrays - 1st    [Cager Division]   
                                   Hoop Heaven Elite - 2nd
Boy's 9th Grade:  LI Ballerz - 1st    [Ballers Division]   
                                   Wyckoff YMCA  - 2nd
Boy's 8th Grade: NJ Team Heat - 1st    [Cager Division]   
                                   NJ Thunder - 2nd
Boy's 8th Grade:  Atlantic Arsenal - 1st    [Ballers Division]   
                                   NY Falcons  - 2nd
Boy's 7th Grade: B/C Eagles - 1st    [Cager Division]   
                                   NJ Team Heat - 2nd
Boy's 7th Grade:  Rock Elite - 1st    [Ballers Division]   
                                   Capital District Raptors - 2nd
Boy's 6th Grade: Hornets Basketball - 1st    
                                   Long Island Lightning - 2nd
Boy's 5th Grade:  Wyckoff YMCA - 1st     
                                   NJ Gazelles - 2nd
Boy's 4th Grade:  Long Island Lightning - 1st    
                                      IYB Blaze - Cavaliers  - 2nd
Girl's 10/11th Grade: NJ Team Heat - 1st    
                                          New York Thunder - 2nd
Girl's 10th Grade:   Pearl River Pirates - 1st    
                                       NJ Purple Cobras  - 2nd  
Girl's 9th Grade:   NJ Thunder  - 1st    
                                   HV Elite - 1st  
Girl's 7/8th Grade:  Mid Jersey Heat  - 1st    
                                     North Jersey Celtics - 2nd
Girl's 6/7th Grade:  North Jersey Celtics  - 1st    
                                        Capital District Raptors  - 2nd
Girl's 5th Grade:   Tiger Sharks - 1st    
                                   Rockland Royals - 2nd

Spring Hoops Classic May 17/18 @ Newark Academy 84 teams

Boy's 11th Grade: Connecticuit Knights - 1st      
                                   Raiders Hoop Club  - 2nd
Boy's 10th Grade: SI Finest - 1st      
                                   New York Nitro Basketball - 2nd
Boy's 9th Grade: Hoop Heaven Elite  - 1st    
                                   Rock Elite  - 2nd
Boy's 8th Grade: King Street Kings - 1st     
                                   Connecticuit Knights  - 2nd
Boy's 7th Grade: Hoop Nation - 1st     
                                   King Street Kings  - 2nd
Boy's 6th Grade: Harrisburgh Mighty Antz - 1st    [Cager Division]   
                                   Morris Magic - 2nd
Boy's 6th Grade: Hoop Heaven Elite - 1st    [Ballers Division]   
                                   Morris Magic  - 2nd
Boy's 5th Grade:  IYB Blaze Domintors - 1st     
                                    King Street Kings - 2nd
Boy's 4th Grade:  King Street Kings - 1st    [Cager Division]   
                                     Staten Island Storm  - 2nd
Boy's 4th Grade: King Street Kings - 1st    [Ballers Division]
                                  Staten Island Mavericks  - 2nd
Girl's 11th Grade: Blue Crush - 1st    
                                      NJ Team Heat - 2nd
Girl's 9/10th Grade:   Hoop Heaven Ladyhawks - 1st    
                                       Monroe Crusaders  - 2nd  
Girl's 8/9th Grade: SI Diamonds  - 1st    
                                   NJ Purple Cobras - 1st  
Girl's 8th Grade:  Staten Island Storm  - 1st    
                                  IYB Blaze Sky - 2nd
Girl's 6th Grade:   CMEK  - 1st    
                                   Morris Magic  - 2nd
Girl's 5th Grade:   CrossRoads Basketball- 1st    
                                   IYB Blaze Flyers - 2nd

NJ Super Shootout May 10 @ Ramapo College 110 teams

Boy's 10th Grade: Team Spartans - 1st      
                                   NY Dragons - 2nd
Boy's 9th Grade: Team Spartans  - 1st    
                                   60 Minutes Skills  - 2nd
Boy's 8th Grade: B/C Eagles - 1st    [Cager Division]   
                                   New Haven Boys & Girls Club  - 2nd
Boy's 8th Grade:   DF Select - 1st    [Ballers Division]   
                                    NY Dragons - 2nd
Boy's 7th Grade: New Haven Boys & Girls Club  - 1st    [Cager Division]   
                                   NY Dragons - 2nd
Boy's 7th Grade: Team 212 - 1st    [Ballers Division]   
                                   60 Minutes Skills  - 1st co champions
Boy's 7th Grade:  Jersey Fusion - 1st    [Hoosiers]   
                                   60 Minutes Skills  - 2nd
Boy's 6th Grade: New Haven Boys & Girls Club  - 1st    [Cager Division]   
                                   Staten Island Stingrays  - 2nd
Boy's 6th Grade: Devv Carter Swarm - 1st    [Ballers Division]   
                                   DF Select   - 2nd
Boy's 6th Grade:  Jersey Fusion - 1st    [Hoosiers]   
                           Newburgh Zion Lions  - 2nd
Boy's 5th Grade:  60 Minutes Skills - 1st    
                                    Staten Island Mavericks - 2nd
Boy's 4th Grade:  Hoop Dreamz - 1st    [Cager Division]   
                                     Staten Island Mavericks  - 2nd
Boy's 4th Grade: 60 Minutes Skills  - 1st    [Ballers Division]
                                  Staten Island Mavericks  - 2nd
Boy's 3rd Grade:    Team 914  - 1st     
                                   DF Select White - 2nd
Girl's 10/11th Grade: Hoop Dreamz - 1st    
                                           NJ Team Heat - 2nd
Girl's 10th Grade:   Jersey Fusion Elite - 1st    
                                       Hoop Dreamz   - 2nd  
Girl's 9th Grade: Brooklyn Comets  - 1st    
                                  Jersey Shore Elite - 1st  
Girl's 8th Grade:  Staten Island Freedom  - 1st    
                                  Tiger Sharks - 2nd
Girl's 7th Grade:   HV Elite  - 1st    
                                  NJ Gym Ratz - 2nd
Girl's 6th Grade:   NJ Freedom  - 1st    
                                   Hoop Dreamz  - 2nd
Girl's 5th Grade:   DF Elite- 1st    
                                   NY Falcons - 2nd
Girl's 4th Grade:  SI Finest  - 1st    
                                  Jersey Fusion Elite  - 2nd

Spring Jam Classics May 3/4 @ Ramapo College/Joseph Lawrence Sports/Union City HS 136 teams

Boy's High School:  NJ RoadRunners - 1st        
                                   Wycloff YMCA  - 2nd
Boy's 10th Grade:  NJ RoadRunners - 1st    [Cager Division]   
                                   Union Panthers  - 2nd
Boy's 10th Grade:  IYB Blaze Knicks - 1st    [Ballers Division]   
                                    Hudson Valley Warriors - 2nd
Boy's 9th Grade:  Staten Island Musketeers  - 1st    [Cager Division]   
                                 NJ RoadRunners  - 2nd
Boy's 9th Grade:   Diamonds - 1st    [Ballers Division]   
                                   Ring City Elite  - 2nd
Boy's 8th Grade:  Staten Island Vipers- 1st    [Cager Division]   
                                    Atlantic Arsenal- 2nd
Boy's 8th Grade:  Hoop Dreamz - 1st    [Ballers Division]   
                                   Wycloff YMCA  - 2nd
Boy's 7th Grade:  Rock Elite - 1st    [Cager Division]   
                                  Back 2 Basics  - 2nd
Boy's 7th Grade:  Lincroft Ballers - 1st    [Ballers Division]   
                                  Wycloff YMCA - 2nd
Boy's 6th Grade:  Staten Island Stingrays - 1st    [Cager Division]  
                                  Hornets Basketball - 2nd
Boy's 6th Grade:  Staten Island Musketeers - 1st    [Ballers Division]  
                                  Ring City Drive - 2nd
Boy's 5th Grade:  NYC Wizards - 1st     [Cager Division]   
                                    Ring City Elite  - 2nd
Boy's 5th Grade:  Dev Carter Swarm - 1st     [Ballers Division]   
                                   IYB Blaze Dominators  - 2nd
Boy's 4th Grade:  Rock Elite - 1st    
                                 Staten Island Mavericks  - 2nd
Boy's 3rd Grade:   North Jersey Fire - 1st     
                                  Staten Island Stingrays - 2nd
Girl's Varsity:  Blue Crush - 1st    
                                  NJ Freedom - 2nd
Girl's JV:  Blue Crush - 1st    
                             NJ Thunder  - 2nd
Girl's 8th Grade:  NJ Freedom  - 1st    
                                   Wycloff YMCA - 1st  
Girl's 7th Grade:  Hoop Dreamz  - 1st      [Cager Division]   
                                 Wycloff YMCA   - 2nd
Girl's 7th Grade:  NJ Freedom  - 1st      [Ballers Division]   
                                Wayne PAL Wolfpack - 2nd
Girl's 6th Grade:   Hoop Dreamz - 1st    
                                   CMEK  - 2nd
Girl's 5th Grade:   NJ Freedom - 1st    [Cager Division]   
                                   Ring City - 2nd
Girl's 5th Grade:    Wycloff YMCA - 1st    [Ballers Division]   
                                     NJ Purple Cobras- 2nd

Spring Jam Classics April 26/27 @ Montclair State/Union City HS 122 teams

Boy's 11th Grade: Hudson Valley Warriors - 1st    [Cager Division]   
                                   Mountain BBall - 2nd
Boy's 11th Grade: Iron Bound Basketball - 1st    [Ballers Division]   
                                   Central Jersey Hawks - Jones - 2nd
Boy's 10th Grade: DF Elite - 1st    [Cager Division]   
                                   Game 7 Sharks (blue) - 2nd
Boy's 10th Grade: Wycloff YMCA - 1st    [Ballers Division]   
                                   Staten Island Musketeers (Gold) - 2nd
Boy's 9th Grade: NJ Thunder  - 1st    [Cager Division]   
                                   DF Elite - 2nd
Boy's 9th Grade: CMEK Bulls - 1st    [Ballers Division]   
                                   Staten Island Musketeers  - 2nd
Boy's 8th Grade: East Coast Panthers - 1st    [Cager Division]   
                                   DF Elite - 2nd
Boy's 8th Grade: NJ Thunder - 1st    [Ballers Division]   
                                   Atlantic Arsenal  - 2nd
Boy's 8th Grade: Raiders Hoops Club - 1st    [Hoosiers Division]   
                                   South Jersey Canons  - 2nd
Boy's 7th Grade: Brooklyn Patriots - 1st    [Cager Division]   
                                   DF Elite - 2nd
Boy's 7th Grade: CMEK Bulls - 1st    [Ballers Division]   
                                   Staten Island Musketeers  - 2nd
Boy's 6th Grade: East Coast Panthers (Pacheco) - 1st     
                                   East Coast Panthers (Atkinson) - 2nd
Boy's 5th Grade: CMEK Bulls - 1st    
                                   NJ Thunder - 2nd
Boy's 4th Grade: New Heights - 1st    
                                   Team NBN - 2nd
Boy's 3rd Grade:   Hoop Dreamz - 1st     
                                  IYB Blaze Bulls - 2nd
Girl's 10/11th Grade: Wycloff YMCA - 1st    
                                             Mountain BBall - 2nd
Girl's 9th Grade:  NJ Thunder  - 1st    
                                        DF Elite - 2nd  
Girl's 8th Grade: Wycloff YMCA  - 1st    
                                  Jersey Shore Elite - 1st  
Girl's 7th Grade:  Saratoga Sparks - 1st    
                                  Wayne PAL Wolfpack - 2nd
Girl's 6th Grade: Wayne PAL Wolfpack - 1st    
                                  Jersey Shore Hurricanes - 2nd

Spring Classics April 19 @ Drew University/Gill Saint Bernards 110+ teams

Boy's 11th Grade: NYC Jayhawks - 1st     
                                  NY Pride - 2nd
Boy's 10th Grade: NYC Jayhawks - 1st    [Cager Division]   
                                   NJ Wolfpack - 2nd
Boy's 10th Grade: Garden State Knights - 1st    [Ballers Division]   
                                   IYB Blaze Knicks - Jones - 2nd
Boy's 9th Grade: NYC Jayhawks - 1st    [Cager Division]   
                                   NY Pride - 2nd
Boy's 9th Grade: Playtime Panthers - 1st    [Ballers Division]   
                                   NY Pride - 2nd
Boy's 9th Grade: NY Falcons - 1st    [Hoosiers Division]   
                                   IYB Blaze Heat - 2nd
Boy's 8th Grade: NJ Connection - 1st    [Cager Division]   
                                   Rock Elite - 2nd
Boy's 8th Grade: Pure Basketball - 1st    [Ballers Division]   
                                   Hoop Dreamz - 2nd
Boy's 7th Grade: NYC Wizards - 1st    [Cager Division]   
                                   Riverside Hawks - 2nd
Boy's 7th Grade: NW NJ Ballers - 1st    [Ballers Division]   
                                   NJ Crusaders - 2nd
Boy's 6th Grade: NJ Connection - 1st    [Cager Division]   
                                   Rock Elite - 2nd
Boy's 6th Grade: 3dBBall (grey) - 1st    [Ballers Division]   
                                   NJ Shoreshots - 2nd
Boy's 6th Grade: NJ Wolfpack - 1st    [Hoosiers Division]   
                                   Team 212 - 2nd
Boy's 5th Grade:   Staten Island Mavericks - 1st    [Cager Division]   
                                  NJ Crusaders - 2nd
Boy's 5th Grade:   NYC Wizards - 1st    [Ballers Division]   
                                  Hoop Heaven Warriors (Jeff) - 2nd
Boy's 4th Grade:    NJ Wolfpack - 1st    
                                    Staten Island Mavericks - 2nd
Boy's 3rd Grade:  Staten Island Mavericks (Aaron) - 1st   
                                  Staten Island Mavericks (JC) - 2nd
Girl's 11th Grade:   NJ Celtics - 1st    
                                    Hoop Nation - 2nd
Girl's 9/10th Grade:  Cyclones  - 1st    
                                        Hoop Nation - 2nd  
Girl's 8th Grade: Hoop Nation (Black)  - 1st    
                                  Hoop Nation (White) - 1st  
Girl's 7th Grade:  NJ Celtics - 1st    
                                  Hoop Nation - 2nd
Girl's 6th Grade: NJ Freedom - 1st    
                                  Amoney All-stars - 2nd
Girl's 5th Grade: Staten Island Mavericks - 1st    
                                  IYB Blaze Fire - 2nd

Spring Jam Fest April 13 @ Gill Saint Bernards/Branchburg Sports 50+ teams

Boy's 11th Grade: House of Hoops - Black  - 1st     
                                  CJ Future Stars - 2nd
Boy's 10th Grade: CJ Future Stars - 1st    
                                   House of Hoops - Jones - 2nd
Boy's 9th Grade:   CJ Future Stars - 1st    
                                  House of Hoops - Becker  - 2nd
Boy's 8th Grade:    Atlantic City All-stars - 1st    
                                    Raiders Hoop Club - 2nd
Boy's 7th Grade:  Staten Island Finest - 1st   
                                   Spartans Basketball - 2nd
Boy's 6th Grade:    Atlantic City All-stars- 1st    
                                    Flemington Shamrocks - 2nd
Boy's 5th Grade:  CJ Future Stars - 1st    
                                   NJ Rockits - 2nd
Boy's 4th Grade:    Atlantic City All-stars - 1st   
                                    Staten Island Mavericks - 2nd
Girl's 11th Grade:   Pirates - 1st    
                                    NJ Purple Cobras - 2nd
Girl's 8th Grade:  NJ Team Heat - 1st    
                                   CrossRoads Basketball - Smith - 2nd  
Girl's 7th Grade: Jersey Shore Wildcats  - 1st    
                                  Atlantic City All-stars - 1st  
Girl's 6th Grade:  AC Allstars - Blue - 1st    
                                  AC Allstars - Yellow- 2nd
Girl's 5th Grade: Atlantic City All-stars - 1st    
                                  Staten Island Mavericks - 2nd

Spring Hoops Shootout April 5/6 @ Ramapo College/Joseph Lawrence Sports/DTS 100+ teams

Boy's 11th Grade: NJ Thunder Elite - 1st      [Cager Division]   
                                  Iron Bound Basketball - 2nd
Boy's 11th Grade:  Pure Basketball - 1st    [Ballers Division]   
                                   Hoop Heaven Hawks - Redding  - 2nd
Boy's 10th Grade:   NJ Thunder - 1st      [Cager Division]   
                                   Westchester Knights - 2nd
Boy's 10th Grade:  Pure Basketball - 1st    [Ballers Division]   
                                     NJ Thunder - 2nd
Boy's 9th Grade:   Bulls - Royal - 1st    
                                   Staten Island Stingrays - 2nd
Boy's 8th Grade:   NJ Thunder - 1st    
                                   NYC Wizards - 2nd
Boy's 7th Grade:   Kingston Komets - 1st    
                                   Westchester Knights - 2nd
Boy's 6th Grade:    St Mary's  - 1st   [Cager Division]   
                                  NJ Thunder  - 2nd
Boy's 6th Grade:  North Brunswick Bulldogs - 1st   [Ballers Division]   
                                   Kingston Komets - 2nd
Boy's 5th Grade:    Westchester Knights - 1st   [Cager Division]   
                                  Newburgh Panthers  - 2nd
Boy's 5th Grade:  Kingston Komets  - 1st   [Ballers Division]   
                         NJ Rockits - 2nd
Boy's 4th Grade:   Bulls - 1st    
                                   GSA - 2nd
Boy's 3rd Grade:    Staten Island Mavericks - 1st    
                                  CP Evolution - 2nd
Girl's 10/11th Grade:  Cyclones  - 1st    
                                            NJ Team Heat - 2nd  
Girl's 8th Grade:   Doylestown Elite - 1st    
                                  Staten Island Diamonds - 1st  
Girl's 7th Grade:  Elite Basketball Academy - 1st    
                                  Blue Crush - 2nd
Girl's 6th Grade: Riverside Hawks - 1st    
                                  Jersey Shore Elite - 2nd

Spring Hoops Tip-off March 30 @ Joseph Lawrence/Union City HS/Wayne PAL/DTS 120+ teams

Boy's 11/12th Grade: B/C Eagles  - 1st     
                                  Jersey Shore Devils - 2nd
Boy's 11th Grade:   Staten Island Warriors - 1st    
                                   NJ Cobras - 2nd
Boy's 10th Grade:   B/C Eagles - 1st    
                                   NJ Wolfpack - Thomas - 2nd
Boy's 9th Grade:    Hoop Heaven Warriors Elite Orange - 1st   [Cager Division]   
                                   B/C Eagles - 2nd
Boy's 9th Grade:  NJ Wolfpack - 1st   [Ballers Division]   
                                   Ring City - 2nd
Boy's 8th Grade:    Central Islip Cougars - 1st   [Cager Division]   
                                    New Rochelle Remington Rebels - 2nd
Boy's 8th Grade:  NJ Wolfpack - 1st   [Ballers Division]   
                                   North Jersey Fire - 2nd
Boy's 7th Grade:    North Jersey Celtics - 1st   [Cager Division]   
                                    Team 212 - 2nd
Boy's 7th Grade:  Hoop Heaven Warriors Elite  - 1st   [Ballers Division]   
                                   CP Evolution - 2nd
Boy's 6th Grade:    NJ Goats - 1st   [Cager Division]   
                                    Team 212 - 2nd
Boy's 6th Grade:  SI Mavericks - Panzini  - 1st   [Ballers Division]   
                                   Bergen Broncos - 2nd
Boy's 5th Grade:  Bergen Broncos - 1st   
                                   SI Mavericks - Savage - 2nd
Boy's 4th Grade:  BYAA Bulldogs - 1st   
                                   SI Mavericks - Fred - 2nd
Boy's 3rd Grade:    All In - 1st   [Cager Division]   
                                    Albany Kniks - 2nd
Boy's 3rd Grade:  SI Mavericks - Aaron  - 1st   [Ballers Division]   
                                   Ring City - 2nd
Girl's 9th Grade:    NY Falcons - 1st   [Cager Division]   
                                    Chris Ward Basketball - 2nd
Girl's 9th Grade:  CrossRoads Basketball - Thomas  - 1st   [Ballers Division]   
                                   Staten Island Finest - Corbett - 2nd
Girl's 7/8th Grade:  Chris Ward Basketball   - 1st    
                                   CrossRoads Basketball - Smith - 2nd  
Girl's 6th Grade: NJ Wolfpack   - 1st    
                                  NY WolfPack - 1st  
Girl's 5th Grade:  NY Falcons - 1st    
                                  Edgemont Edge- 2nd
Girl's 4th Grade: SI Finest - 1st    
                                  SI Finest - 2nd

March ShowDown Basketball Championships March 22 @ Ramapo College 60+ teams

Boy's 11th Grade:   CM3 SPORTS  - 1st     
                                   NJ Gazelles - 2nd
Boy's 10th Grade:   Physical Gaines - 1st    
                                   Long Island Lightening - 2nd
Boy's 9th Grade:  NJ RoadRunners - 1st   
                                   CM3 SPORTS - 2nd
Boy's 8th Grade:   Castle Knights  - 1st   
                                   St.John's Leonia - 2nd
Boy's 7th Grade:  Paterson Serenity Tigers  - 1st   
                                   NJ Goats - 2nd
Boy's 6th Grade:    Long Island Lightning - 1st   [Cager Division]   
                                   Staten Island Finest - 2nd
Boy's 6th Grade:  Staten Island Storm - 1st   [Ballers Division]   
                                   NJ Goats - 2nd
Boy's 4th Grade:   Staten Island Finest - 1st    
                                    NJ Goats - 2nd
Girl's 11th Grade:  Rockland Running Rebels   - 1st    
                                   New York Rockits - 2nd  
Girl's 8th Grade: Rockland Running Rebels   - 1st    
                                  Pheonix - 1st  
Girl's 6th Grade: NJ Team Heat - 1st    
                                  NY Redwings - 2nd
Girl's 5th Grade: NY Falcons - 1st    
                                  Westchester Lady Bears - 2nd

March Madness Basketball Championships March 15 @ Ramapo College 60+ teams

Boy's 10/11th Grade:   LI Thunder  - 1st     
                                   Black Mambas - 2nd
Boy's 9th Grade:   RBA Rebels - 1st   [Cager Division]   
                                   Staten Island Stingrays - 2nd
Boy's 9th Grade:  Greenwich Red Devils - 1st   [Ballers Division]   
                                   Hudson Hawks - 2nd
Boy's 8th Grade:   Spartans Basketball - 1st   [Cager Division]   
                                   Central Islip - 2nd
Boy's 8th Grade:  Middletown Finest - 1st   [Ballers Division]   
                                   New Rochelle Rebels - 2nd
Boy's 7th Grade:   Kingston Komets - 1st   [Cager Division]   
                                   PEK Mustangs - 2nd
Boy's 7th Grade:  NJ Goats - 1st   [Ballers Division]   
                                   NJ Goats - 2nd
Boy's 5th Grade:   Staten Island Mavericks  - 1st    
                                    St Mary's Allstars - 2nd
Girl's 8th Grade:  NJ Gym Ratz  - 1st    [Cager Division]    
                                   NJ Gym Ratz - 2nd  
Girl's 8th Grade: Westchester Lady Bears  - 1st    
                                  Mahwah Blue - 1st  
Girl's 6th Grade: Riverside Hawks - 1st    
                                  Richmond County Raiders - 2nd

Presidents Day Weekend Basketball Championships Feb 16 @ Gill Saint Bernrads School

Boy's 8th Grade:   Central Islip  - 1st     
                                   Hoop Heaven Elite - 2nd
Boy's 7th Grade:   Readington Rebels - 1st     
                                   Spartans Basketball - 2nd
Boy's 6th Grade:   Team Game 7  - 1st    
                                     TEP Charter School  - 2nd
Boy's 5th Grade:   Long Valley Wolf Pack  - 1st    
                                    Long Hill - 2nd
Boy's 4th Grade:   Bridgewater Panthers  - 1st    
                                    Franklin Heat - 2nd
Girl's 8th Grade:  Garden State Sharpshooters  - 1st    
                                   IYB Blaze - 2nd  
Girl's 7th Grade: Lady Tigers  - 1st   c
                                  Hoop Heaven Hawks - 1st  [Co-champions]
Girl's 6th Grade: Garden State Sharpshooters - 1st    
                                  Riverside Hawks - 2nd  
Girl's 5th Grade:  Wyckoff - 1st    
                                  Newport - 2nd

King Classic Basketball Championships Jan 19 @ Ramapo College

Boy's 10th Grade:  Central Islip (LongIsland) - 1st   
                                     NY Hurricanes - 2nd
Boy's 8th Grade:   Wayne PAL Wolfpack - 1st    [Cager Division]
                                   G-Ratz - 2nd
Boy's 8th Grade:   60 Minute Skills - 1st    [Ballers Division]
                                   DNBA Allstars - 2nd
Boy's 7th Grade:   Readington Rebels - 1st    [Cager Division]
                                   DNBA Allstars - 2nd
Boy's 7th Grade:   Randolph Blue - 1st    [Ballers Division]
                                   St Thomas CYO - 2nd
Boy's 6th Grade:   Middletown Finest  - 1st    
                                    NJ Goats - 2nd
Boy's 5th Grade:   60 Minute Skills  - 1st    
                                    Team NJ Triple Threat - 2nd
Boy's 4th Grade:   60 Minute Skills  - 1st    
                                    Millburn Mambas - 2nd
Girl's 8th Grade:  Wycloff Raiders  - 1st    
                                   Staten Island Freedom - 2nd  
Girl's 7th Grade: Phoenix  - 1st    [Co-champions]
                                  High Point Travel - 1st  [Co-champions]
Girl's 6th Grade: NJ Lady Titans - 1st    
                                  Mendham Patriots - 2nd  
Girl's 4th Grade:  Randolph Blue   - 1st    
                                  Westfield - 2nd

Click here for results of our 2013 Tournaments

Get In The Game!

Thanks for playing in our past tournaments

We are extremely excited to be heading into our 13th year of hosting basketball tournaments throughout the NJ, NY, PA & CT area. Last year, over 900+ teams played in 22 tournaments that we hosted. We would like to thank every organization/team that have continued to support our events.

** Click here for the 2012 Tournament Results **

Play it for the Love of the Game

For questions, more information and to request registration forms, please send e-mail to Paladins88@BBallShootOut.com or Paladins88@verizon.net . You can also contact us directly at 973-896-3239.

The Tradition Continues!

Are you wearing one of our very Cool Championship T-shirts?

2012 Designs

2011 Designs

2010 Designs

2009 Design

2008 Design

2007 Design

2006 Designs

2005 Design

2004 Design

 

True to the Game!